10319 LEE MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10319 LEE MANOR DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 36/ /
Acct#
32853
Owner
HEYER DWIGHT C
Total Market Value
$489,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD
Legal Description
LOT 36 SEC 4
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,500$167,000$489,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEYER DWIGHT C
Co-Owner
Address10319 LEE MANOR DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6627
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1468/1556
Sale Date01/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEYER DWIGHT C AND ROBYN L$121,0501468/155603/27/1987
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$291,5001437/87212/12/1986
LEE MANOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$01410/51209/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,406
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$167,000$466,400
2024$266,700$167,000$433,700
2023$253,400$162,000$415,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 36/ / Location : 10319 LEE MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps