9874 BUCHANAN LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9874 BUCHANAN LOOP
TAX MAP
102/ 10 2/ 110/ /
Acct#
37432
Owner
GEBREHIWOT AMANUEL B
Total Market Value
$603,300
Building Count
1
Model
RENATA D
Legal Description
LOT 110 PH 1
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$471,300$132,000$603,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBREHIWOT AMANUEL B
Co-Owner
Address9874 BUCHANAN LOOP

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7845
Sale Price$607,000
Book & Page 202505050024080/
Sale Date05/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL CHRISTOPHER SCOTT AND BONNIE LYNNE$445,595201907290052970/ 07/29/2019
PWC NEIGHBORHOODS II LLC$1,884,000201903250018381/ 03/25/2019
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$0201706210047172/ 06/21/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,513
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,300$132,000$571,300
2024$409,800$132,000$541,800
2023$401,200$127,000$528,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 2/ 110/ / Location : 9874 BUCHANAN LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps