9851 BUCHANAN LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9851 BUCHANAN LOOP
TAX MAP
102/ 10 2/ 121/ /
Acct#
37443
Owner
KING JEFFERY SCOTT TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$607,200
Building Count
1
Model
RENATA A
Legal Description
LOT 121 PH 1
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$467,700$139,500$607,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKING JEFFERY SCOTT TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9851 BUCHANAN LOOP

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7844
Sale Price$583,000
Book & Page 202308110041740/
Sale Date08/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARAJOLLAHI DAVID AND PATRICIA CAROLINA$467,005201906200042701/ 06/20/2019
PWC NEIGHBORHOODS II LLC$1,040,000201902140009503/ 02/14/2019
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$0201706210047172/ 06/21/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,507
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2672
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$139,500$578,000
2024$409,100$139,500$548,600
2023$400,500$133,500$534,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 2/ 121/ / Location : 9851 BUCHANAN LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps