9812 BUCHANAN LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9812 BUCHANAN LOOP
TAX MAP
102/ 10 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
37354
Owner
WARD MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$561,000
Building Count
1
Model
HAYDEN A
Legal Description
LOT 32 PH 2
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,500$131,500$561,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address9812 BUCHANAN LOOP

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7844
Sale Price$521,000
Book & Page 202207250055499/
Sale Date07/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOVERT TODD GREGORY$415,250202001310008027/ 01/31/2020
PWC NEIGHBORHOODS II LLC$2,952,000201909160067321/ 09/16/2019
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$5,680,000201809270070680/ 09/27/2018
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$0201809270070679/ 09/27/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,200
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1518
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,000$131,500$538,500
2024$379,600$131,500$511,100
2023$371,600$127,000$498,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 1/ 32/ / Location : 9812 BUCHANAN LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps