10597 SPEIDEN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10597 SPEIDEN TRL
TAX MAP
102/ 10 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
37365
Owner
RIVERA JOSE AND GAINES JOHN
Total Market Value
$605,100
Building Count
1
Model
COOPER C
Legal Description
LOT 43 PH 2
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,600$139,500$605,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA JOSE AND GAINES JOHN
Co-Owner
Address10597 SPEIDEN TRL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7878
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 202210180073884/
Sale Date10/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DORVAL NICHOLAS JAMES$479,410202010090093610/ 10/09/2020
STANLEY MARTIN COMPANIES LLC$1,884,000202006100045202/ 06/10/2020
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$5,680,000201809270070680/ 09/27/2018
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$0201809270070679/ 09/27/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,428
Building Percent Good: 95
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2668
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$139,500$576,100
2024$407,300$139,500$546,800
2023$398,600$133,500$532,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 1/ 43/ / Location : 10597 SPEIDEN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps