9898 HOPKINS LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9898 HOPKINS LOOP
TAX MAP
102/ 10 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
37394
Owner
TRAN ERIC LAM JR AND TRAN LAM KIMUT
Total Market Value
$598,300
Building Count
1
Model
RENATA E
Legal Description
LOT 72 PH 2
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$459,300$139,000$598,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN ERIC LAM JR AND TRAN LAM KIMUT
Co-Owner
Address9898 HOPKINS LOOP

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7831
Sale Price$505,990
Book & Page 202103040026873/
Sale Date03/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STANLEY MARTIN COMPANIES LLC$1,690,000202008260074962/ 08/26/2020
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$5,680,000201809270070680/ 09/27/2018
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$0201809270070679/ 09/27/2018
CITY OF MANASSAS$0201712290096940/ 12/29/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,485
Building Percent Good: 95
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2135
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,700$139,000$569,700
2024$401,800$139,000$540,800
2023$393,300$133,500$526,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 1/ 72/ / Location : 9898 HOPKINS LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps