10583 RATCLIFFE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10583 RATCLIFFE TRL
TAX MAP
102/ 10 1/ 85/ /
Acct#
37407
Owner
LYONS ANDRIA D AND RASHAD D
Total Market Value
$609,000
Building Count
1
Model
RENATA E
Legal Description
LOT 85 PH 2
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,500$139,500$609,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS ANDRIA D AND RASHAD D
Co-Owner
Address10583 RATCLIFFE TRL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7846
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202102030013692/
Sale Date02/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYONS ANDRIA$484,990202009030078778/ 09/03/2020
STANLEY MARTIN COMPANIES LLC$1,252,000202003040017287/ 03/04/2020
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$5,680,000201809270070680/ 09/27/2018
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$0201809270070679/ 09/27/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,485
Building Percent Good: 95
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2575
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$139,500$579,700
2024$410,600$139,500$550,100
2023$402,000$133,500$535,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 1/ 85/ / Location : 10583 RATCLIFFE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps