9926 HOPKINS LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9926 HOPKINS LOOP
TAX MAP
102/ 10 1/ 89/ /
Acct#
37411
Owner
SARGEANT MARK A AND JACQUELINE
Total Market Value
$596,500
Building Count
1
Model
RENATA E
Legal Description
LOT 89 PH 2
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,500$132,000$596,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSARGEANT MARK A AND JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address9926 HOPKINS LOOP

MANASSAS, VA 20110-7833
Sale Price$486,801
Book & Page 202003270024530/
Sale Date03/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PWC NEIGHBORHOODS II LLC$2,952,000201909160067321/ 09/16/2019
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$5,680,000201809270070680/ 09/27/2018
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$0201809270070679/ 09/27/2018
CITY OF MANASSAS$0201706260048502/ 12/29/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,485
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1772
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,600$132,000$567,600
2024$406,400$132,000$538,400
2023$397,800$127,000$524,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 1/ 89/ / Location : 9926 HOPKINS LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps