9913 HOPKINS LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9913 HOPKINS LOOP
TAX MAP
102/ 10 1/ 96/ /
Acct#
37418
Owner
KIM HARRY SEUNG RAE
Total Market Value
$618,800
Building Count
1
Model
RENATA B
Legal Description
LOT 96 PH 2
Legal Description
MANASSAS GATEWAY
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,800$132,000$618,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM HARRY SEUNG RAE
Co-Owner
Address500 CASCADE DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2318
Sale Price$531,000
Book & Page 202108300010047/
Sale Date08/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRADLEY NICOLE$485,335201912130092627/ 12/13/2019
PWC NEIGHBORHOODS II LLC$910,000201907090047299/ 07/09/2019
MANASSAS GATEWAY LLC$5,680,000201809270070680/ 09/27/2018
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$0201809270070679/ 09/27/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,629
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodMANASSAS GATEWAY TH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$132,000$593,300
2024$425,800$132,000$557,800
2023$416,900$127,000$543,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/ 10 1/ 96/ / Location : 9913 HOPKINS LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps