9201 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9201 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/ 10 3A/ B/ /
Acct#
37757
Owner
MCAP MANASSAS LLC
Total Market Value
$9,758,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,148,400$3,610,000$9,758,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAP MANASSAS LLC
Co-Owner
Address534 E MAIN ST STE B
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22902-5395
Sale Price$4,275,000
Book & Page 202309260050097/
Sale Date09/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRINCE WILLIAM HOSPITAL$0201807020047645/ 07/02/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 62,820
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nursing (ALF)
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code640
DescriptionNURSING HOME-TAXABLE  
ZoneR6
NeighborhoodL000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)164090
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,610,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  60.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,167,300$3,282,000$6,449,300
2024$993,000$3,282,000$4,275,000
2023$6,256,100$5,000,000$11,256,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 10 3A/ B/ / Location : 9201 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps