9412 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9412 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
101/ 01 00/ 44A1/ /
Acct#
37756
Owner
THE LESTER GROUP INC
Total Market Value
$4,214,900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$952,400$3,262,500$4,214,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE LESTER GROUP INC
Co-Owner
Address101 E COMMONWEALTH BLVD
MARTINSVILLE, VA 24112-2082
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201812030086014/
Sale Date12/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 22,500
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Showroom
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2Unfinished
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodOUTSIDE O T
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)271880
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,262,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHDLLumber Shed/ T-Shed  6000.00 S.F.
SHDLLumber Shed/ T-Shed  6000.00 S.F.
SHDLLumber Shed/ T-Shed  6000.00 S.F.
STGVStorage/ Vinyl  288.00 S.F.
PAVAPaving/ Ashpalt  150000.00 S.F.
FENCFence/ Chain Perimeter  2000.00 L.F.
SHDLLumber Shed/ T-Shed  5712.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,500$2,990,500$3,820,000
2024$949,500$2,719,000$3,668,500
2023$1,395,200$2,175,000$3,570,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/ 01 00/ 44A1/ / Location : 9412 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps