9612 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9612 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
32855
Owner
DEAN ROBERT
Total Market Value
$536,000
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD
Legal Description
LOT 4 SEC 1A
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,000$167,000$536,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address9612 CLOVERHILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2764
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202111170129712/
Sale Date11/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEAN ROBERT AND PATRICIA$277,000200306030098309/06/03/2003
CHERRY WESLEY T AND JAN M$153,5002254/127007/17/1995
YOUNG DONALD H AND LAURA S$118,1001431/187711/21/1986
THE YEONAS COMPANY$100,0001369/169403/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,406
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10721
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,700$167,000$509,700
2024$305,500$167,000$472,500
2023$290,300$162,000$452,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 4/ / Location : 9612 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps