8448 WILLOW GLEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8448 WILLOW GLEN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 489/ /
Acct#
18947
Owner
THOMEN GRACIELA MARIA TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$415,300
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 489 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,300$111,000$415,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMEN GRACIELA MARIA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8194 RAINWATER CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-5231
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202404290021577/
Sale Date04/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMEN GRACIELA$344,900202201050000921/ 01/05/2022
SPENCE AFANSO B$169,900200803210025755/03/21/2008
US BANK NA$338,300200708150093706/08/15/2007
AGUILAR EDWIN$350,000200512140213468/12/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1580
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$111,000$377,300
2024$244,100$111,000$355,100
2023$226,700$107,000$333,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 489/ / Location : 8448 WILLOW GLEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps