8458 WILLOW GLEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8458 WILLOW GLEN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 494/ /
Acct#
26043
Owner
HERMANN SHARON B
Total Market Value
$395,700
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 494 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,200$101,500$395,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMANN SHARON B
Co-Owner
Address8458 WILLOW GLEN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4641
Sale Price$113,000
Book & Page 1774/476
Sale Date12/03/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BADGLEY SUZANNE M$01222/184907/13/1983
BADGLEY WARREN C AND SUZANNE M$45,500929/3308/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3145
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$101,500$360,500
2024$237,300$101,500$338,800
2023$220,500$96,500$317,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 494/ / Location : 8458 WILLOW GLEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps