9198 LAURELWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9198 LAURELWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 515/ /
Acct#
35105
Owner
REHMAN SAGHIR
Total Market Value
$397,500
Building Count
1
Model
DEVONSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 515 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,500$111,000$397,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREHMAN SAGHIR
Co-Owner
Address9198 LAURELWOOD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4003
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202009020078459/
Sale Date09/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REHMAN SAGHIR AND SALEEM ZAID$240,000201904110023347/ 04/11/2019
STERLING JO ANN$218,000201401130002868/01/13/2014
SUTHERLAND JOHN D$0200312230232955/12/23/2003
HART JEANANNE AND SUTHERLAND J DANIEL$93,5002027/72107/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5209

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1700
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$111,000$359,800
2024$226,400$111,000$337,400
2023$208,800$107,000$315,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 515/ / Location : 9198 LAURELWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps