9186 LAURELWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9186 LAURELWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 521/ /
Acct#
35110
Owner
PARKER MARIA I
Total Market Value
$408,100
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 521 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,600$116,500$408,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER MARIA I
Co-Owner
Address9186 LAURELWOOD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4835
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201210030095260/
Sale Date10/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARKER FRANK P AND MARIA I$107,5002829/88112/03/1999
GELLES DIANE L$91,0002372/103409/04/1996
FISHER TIMOTHY REED AND KIRSTEN$94,5001539/84101/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1430
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$116,500$371,400
2024$233,400$116,500$349,900
2023$216,600$112,500$329,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 521/ / Location : 9186 LAURELWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps