8571 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8571 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 573/ /
Acct#
18741
Owner
MARTINEZ-JOHNSON FLOR E
Total Market Value
$413,100
Building Count
1
Model
DEVONSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 573 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,100$111,000$413,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ-JOHNSON FLOR E
Co-Owner
Address8571 LIBERIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4675
Sale Price$217,000
Book & Page 201208020073942/
Sale Date08/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$179,752201203160024156/03/16/2012
HANEY JOHNNY J III AND CYNTHIA$104,0002260/190808/07/1995
MAHAR HARRY AND JOAN E$63,5001135/94512/16/1980
STEWART JERRY W AND KATHERINE W$47,500950/32111/10/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5209
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$111,000$378,200
2024$243,300$111,000$354,300
2023$224,600$107,000$331,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 573/ / Location : 8571 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps