8555 WILLOW GLEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8555 WILLOW GLEN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 580/ /
Acct#
23709
Owner
GOYAL TARUN AND SHAILJA
Total Market Value
$427,200
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 580 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,200$111,000$427,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOYAL TARUN AND SHAILJA
Co-Owner
Address3061 MIRASSOU ESTATE PL
SAN JOSE, CA 95135-2383
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 202310240055283/
Sale Date10/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALEY MICHELLE APRIL AND MEGEE BRETT CHARLES$350,000202201210005952/ 01/21/2022
ORCHARD PROPERTY III$325,000202110050114272/ 10/05/2021
RICE HEATHER$193,500201005190042867/05/19/2010
MERIDA FRIDA$100,000200904100033687/04/10/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$111,000$388,000
2024$253,800$111,000$364,800
2023$242,100$107,000$349,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 580/ / Location : 8555 WILLOW GLEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps