8519 PINEY POINT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8519 PINEY POINT CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 610/ /
Acct#
33458
Owner
SENATRO CHRISTOPHER CRAIG
Total Market Value
$451,700
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 610 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,700$111,000$451,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSENATRO CHRISTOPHER CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address8519 PINEY POINT CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4635
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 201909200068868/
Sale Date09/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RADUSHEVA DESISLAVA S AND IVAYLO K$184,000200307010119164/07/01/2003
BEHANNA MARK S$80,0002625/41409/08/1998
AMSOUTH BANK OF FLORIDA$86,0002571/50405/06/1998
FOX JUDY D$106,9001626/78601/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$111,000$409,400
2024$273,400$111,000$384,400
2023$253,900$107,000$360,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 610/ / Location : 8519 PINEY POINT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps