10289 CEDAR RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10289 CEDAR RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 55/ /
Acct#
32866
Owner
FAIRCHILD LARRY K JR
Total Market Value
$665,500
Building Count
1
Model
HAMPTON-MODEL
Legal Description
LOT 55 SEC 6
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$498,500$167,000$665,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRCHILD LARRY K JR
Co-Owner
Address10289 CEDAR RIDGE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6630
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 201806040039680/
Sale Date06/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORROW SUSAN N$369,000201506010042877/06/01/2015
HUMPHRIES JASON S AND DIANA B$234,950200110290114013/10/29/2001
HEFLIN ROWLAND C AND LORA P$176,0001731/44404/26/1990
CABLES KELLY L AND PATRICIA R$147,8001537/93801/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,396
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10514
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,800$167,000$629,800
2024$412,500$167,000$579,500
2023$391,900$162,000$553,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 55/ / Location : 10289 CEDAR RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps