8472 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8472 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 630/ /
Acct#
25976
Owner
MEDINA JOSE ABEL AND SANCHEZ SANTOS DINORA
Total Market Value
$456,200
Building Count
1
Model
DEVONSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 630 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,700$116,500$456,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA JOSE ABEL AND SANCHEZ SANTOS DINORA
Co-Owner
Address8472 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4642
Sale Price$288,900
Book & Page 201807310056223/
Sale Date07/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON TYRONE$175,000201805220036557/ 05/22/2018
WILLIAMS DEBRA LEE AND LEE JENNIFER DIANNE$0201403310019433/03/31/2014
ESTATE OF MARGARET M LEE$0650/4003/10/2014
LEE MARGARET M$0650/4011/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5209
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1428
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,200$116,500$416,700
2024$273,500$116,500$390,000
2023$252,300$112,500$364,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 630/ / Location : 8472 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps