8507 BUCKEYE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8507 BUCKEYE CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 646/ /
Acct#
27966
Owner
ISMANY LLC
Total Market Value
$381,900
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 646 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,900$111,000$381,900

Owner of Record
OwnerISMANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address6305 GORMLEY PL
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22152-1939
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202301120001686/
Sale Date01/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MENDOZA ISMAEL AND ZAVALA NIDIA$202,000201610260088509/10/26/2016
YEATMAN LAURA SUZANNE AND YEATMAN LARRY NEAL JR AND KNOCHE LINDA Y$0201608110063285/08/11/2016
ESTATE OF PHYLLIS J WATSON$02247/13005/25/2016
WATSON PHYLLIS J$02247/13012/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$111,000$348,200
2024$221,000$111,000$332,000
2023$202,200$107,000$309,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 646/ / Location : 8507 BUCKEYE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps