8499 BUCKEYE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8499 BUCKEYE CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 650/ /
Acct#
29772
Owner
AMAYA PEDRO J
Total Market Value
$410,000
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 650 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,000$111,000$410,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA PEDRO J
Co-Owner
Address8499 BUCKEYE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4630
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201301310011652/
Sale Date01/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANCE WHITNEY E$0201007020057138/07/02/2010
FRANCE-HALL WHITNEY E$210,000200310150189959/10/15/2003
PROCTOR WALTER G AND HELEN T$32,740670/65202/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,700$111,000$372,700
2024$239,800$111,000$350,800
2023$219,500$107,000$326,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 650/ / Location : 8499 BUCKEYE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps