10279 CEDAR RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10279 CEDAR RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 60/ /
Acct#
20856
Owner
GOODALL RAY JR
Total Market Value
$605,800
Building Count
1
Model
AMHERST
Legal Description
LOT 60 SEC 7A
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$439,300$166,500$605,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODALL RAY JR
Co-Owner
Address10279 CEDAR RIDGE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6630
Sale Price$307,000
Book & Page 200207290096838/
Sale Date07/29/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOBONYA RICHARD M AND TINA M$170,1501562/114405/04/1988
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$01530/87412/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,090
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14166
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$166,500$574,000
2024$376,800$166,500$543,300
2023$352,400$162,000$514,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 60/ / Location : 10279 CEDAR RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps