8343 IVY GLEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8343 IVY GLEN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 689/ /
Acct#
28118
Owner
MARTINEZ JONAEL MELGAR
Total Market Value
$423,900
Building Count
1
Model
MAJESTIC
Legal Description
LOT 689 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,400$111,500$423,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ JONAEL MELGAR
Co-Owner
Address8343 IVY GLEN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4631
Sale Price$139,200
Book & Page 201011300106414/
Sale Date11/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMOS SALVADOR AGUILAR$360,000200703200033640/03/20/2007
NAVARRETE ANA AND VELASCO NICHOLAS AND$265,000200411120192868/11/12/2004
MORALES OSCAR AND MORALES MARVIN$171,500200211270155755/11/27/2002
EVANS ROSCOE D$110,0002908/67506/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5214

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1854
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$111,500$384,400
2024$248,300$111,500$359,800
2023$225,400$107,000$332,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 689/ / Location : 8343 IVY GLEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps