8468 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8468 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 692/ /
Acct#
21021
Owner
FRANCO MELENDEZ MARIA LURVIN
Total Market Value
$405,000
Building Count
1
Model
FAIRFIELD
Legal Description
LOT 692 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,500$118,500$405,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCO MELENDEZ MARIA LURVIN
Co-Owner
Address8468 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4662
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200310080186032/
Sale Date10/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELENDEZ MARIA F L AND LOPEZ NAHUM E$175,000200206170077578/06/17/2002
BURCH NATHAN J AND BURCH ROBERT A$0200205140062900/05/14/2002
BURCH NATHAN J$115,000200202010014613/02/01/2002
THOMAS GARY L AND LISA R$115,0001792/70303/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5211
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3208
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$118,500$372,400
2024$232,800$118,500$351,300
2023$213,300$112,500$325,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 692/ / Location : 8468 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps