8462 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8462 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 695/ /
Acct#
31851
Owner
HERNANDEZ JOSE M
Total Market Value
$422,500
Building Count
1
Model
FAIRFIELD
Legal Description
LOT 695 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,500$111,000$422,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ JOSE M
Co-Owner
Address8462 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4662
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 201706150045585/
Sale Date06/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOARES MARIA G$0201108160067915/08/16/2011
BELCHIOR DAVID JOSE$112,500200807180069259/07/18/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$330,800200712210136331/12/21/2007
MINEROS ARIS A ESCOTO AND PINEDA MURCIA JOSE ANGEL$354,000200603280049299/03/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,220
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5211

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1734
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$111,000$386,500
2024$252,200$111,000$363,200
2023$230,600$107,000$337,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 695/ / Location : 8462 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps