8382 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8382 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 719/ /
Acct#
34075
Owner
LOPEZ AMAYA JAIME G
Total Market Value
$414,000
Building Count
1
Model
DALTON
Legal Description
LOT 719 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,500$111,500$414,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ AMAYA JAIME G
Co-Owner
Address8382 SHADY GROVE CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4643
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 202106280076149/
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOBAR ANGEL GUSTAVO ABREGO$117,000200810080097093/10/08/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$109,600200808120077686/08/12/2008
GOMEZ CANDELARIO A$359,900200602100023562/02/10/2006
VELEZ MARIBEL$148,900200203010027672/03/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5208

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1825
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,300$111,500$378,800
2024$243,300$111,500$354,800
2023$224,300$107,000$331,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 719/ / Location : 8382 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps