8378 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8378 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 721/ /
Acct#
34076
Owner
LEWIS CLEMIC JR AND MEJIA-LEWIS IRMA BEATRIZ
Total Market Value
$420,200
Building Count
1
Model
DALTON
Legal Description
LOT 721 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,700$111,500$420,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS CLEMIC JR AND MEJIA-LEWIS IRMA BEATRIZ
Co-Owner
Address8378 SHADY GROVE CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4643
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201907260052634/
Sale Date07/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS CLEMIC$245,000200406220104626/06/22/2004
STOVALL THOMAS W AND KAREN$169,900200208290112078/08/29/2002
REES MICHAEL B AND MICHELLE B$104,0002234/196304/25/1995
FINCH DONALD L AND JONNIE L$02192/86010/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5208
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1897
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$111,500$380,900
2024$245,400$111,500$356,900
2023$226,500$107,000$333,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 721/ / Location : 8378 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps