8376 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8376 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 722/ /
Acct#
34077
Owner
GARCIA RAUL E AND CYNDEADELFA J
Total Market Value
$417,300
Building Count
1
Model
DALTON
Legal Description
LOT 722 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,800$111,500$417,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA RAUL E AND CYNDEADELFA J
Co-Owner
Address8376 SHADY GROVE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4643
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201808070057794/
Sale Date08/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA RAUL E$145,000200807010063470/07/01/2008
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$253,276200801290008776/01/29/2008
FLOWERS CARLA$175,900200210250138542/10/25/2002
REALTY MANAGER LLC$140,100200209300125721/09/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5208
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1897
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$111,500$381,800
2024$246,200$111,500$357,700
2023$227,300$107,000$334,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 722/ / Location : 8376 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps