8350 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8350 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 735/ /
Acct#
31527
Owner
STANLEY KIM
Total Market Value
$417,600
Building Count
1
Model
DALTON
Legal Description
LOT 735 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,600$111,000$417,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY KIM
Co-Owner
Address8350 SHADY GROVE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4679
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 200107240073819/
Sale Date07/24/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY GORDON R AND JOAN C$59,8301100/128611/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5208
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1697
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$111,000$381,900
2024$246,700$111,000$357,700
2023$227,800$107,000$334,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 735/ / Location : 8350 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps