10086 GREENLEAF DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10086 GREENLEAF DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 67/ /
Acct#
34321
Owner
DOVE MURINA VIRGINIA AND MALDONADO ADA VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$666,600
Building Count
1
Model
DARTMOUTH
Legal Description
LOT 67 SEC 9
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500,100$166,500$666,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVE MURINA VIRGINIA AND MALDONADO ADA VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address10086 GREENLEAF DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6631
Sale Price$439,900
Book & Page 201912230095410/
Sale Date12/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEASLEY MICHAEL G AND WANDA C$186,0001791/155203/26/1991
DOWNES NICHOLAS JOHN AND LORRAINE CAROLE$198,8001585/94507/28/1988
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$01534/11112/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,286
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL510.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15111
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$166,500$631,300
2024$424,700$166,500$591,200
2023$403,800$162,000$565,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 67/ / Location : 10086 GREENLEAF DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps