8330 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8330 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 745/ /
Acct#
29794
Owner
SCOTT-LEDLON TRISTAN AND TIFFANY
Total Market Value
$415,600
Building Count
1
Model
CARLTON
Legal Description
LOT 745 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,600$111,000$415,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT-LEDLON TRISTAN AND TIFFANY
Co-Owner
Address8330 SHADY GROVE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4637
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 201903290019909/
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIN LINDA SHIU-YU$0201903290019908/ 03/29/2019
LIN LINDA SHIU-YU$50,520201809050065761/ 09/05/2018
LIN LINDA SHIU-YU AND ZELSDORF GEORGE ARNOLD$185,000201105050037794/05/05/2011
DUCKETT CHRISTOPHER$160,000200803170024057/03/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5201
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1697
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,300$111,000$380,300
2024$245,300$111,000$356,300
2023$226,400$107,000$333,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 745/ / Location : 8330 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps