8322 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8322 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 749/ /
Acct#
33396
Owner
GRATER WILLIAM AND SAVA ELENA
Total Market Value
$435,700
Building Count
1
Model
BENTLEY
Legal Description
LOT 749 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,200$111,500$435,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRATER WILLIAM AND SAVA ELENA
Co-Owner
Address8322 SHADY GROVE CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4637
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 202306140029941/
Sale Date06/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING GENENE L$91,8502603/152507/21/1998
NASCA RONALD P AND LINDA M$72,5001155/130207/27/1987
NASCA RONALD P$01241/82911/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5204
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1820
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,700$111,500$398,200
2024$261,200$111,500$372,700
2023$227,400$107,000$334,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 749/ / Location : 8322 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps