8320 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8320 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 750/ /
Acct#
33397
Owner
BAYONA JOSE AND CARO LIRA
Total Market Value
$409,100
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 750 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,600$111,500$409,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYONA JOSE AND CARO LIRA
Co-Owner
Address8320 SHADY GROVE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4637
Sale Price$136,900
Book & Page 200104030031348/
Sale Date04/03/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILASINEEWAN SAUWAPA AND BELLAND MICHAEL R$103,5002334/11904/30/1996
BROWN GARY S AND ANTONYA E$95,0001522/190410/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1792
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$111,500$372,000
2024$238,800$111,500$350,300
2023$221,900$107,000$328,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 750/ / Location : 8320 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps