8318 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8318 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 751/ /
Acct#
33398
Owner
ZHELEV ZHELYO G AND RUMYANA V
Total Market Value
$414,200
Building Count
1
Model
ELDORADO
Legal Description
LOT 751 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$111,500$414,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZHELEV ZHELYO G AND RUMYANA V
Co-Owner
Address8318 SHADY GROVE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4637
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 200310140188767/
Sale Date10/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSK JASON M AND ALISON SARA$103,0002243/194306/01/1995
BURNS JOEL R$95,0001552/96803/25/1988
CALDWELL THOMAS P$59,8301099/112010/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1764
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,900$111,500$376,400
2024$242,700$111,500$354,200
2023$225,600$107,000$332,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 751/ / Location : 8318 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps