8316 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8316 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 752/ /
Acct#
33399
Owner
STEM ROBERT T
Total Market Value
$413,400
Building Count
1
Model
DALTON
Legal Description
LOT 752 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$111,000$413,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEM ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address2001 MARTHAS RD
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22307-1954
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2423/1939
Sale Date03/12/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEM EUGENE C AND STEM ROBERT$88,0001398/130107/29/1986
HANSEN THOMAS A AND SUSAN A$79,2651221/199807/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5208
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1736
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,300$111,000$378,300
2024$243,500$111,000$354,500
2023$224,800$107,000$331,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 752/ / Location : 8316 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps