8314 SHADY GROVE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8314 SHADY GROVE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 753/ /
Acct#
35956
Owner
WILLIAMS TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$435,200
Building Count
1
Model
CARLTON
Legal Description
LOT 753 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,200$111,000$435,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address8314 SHADY GROVE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4637
Sale Price$249,000
Book & Page 201309190095271/
Sale Date09/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOHS ERIN C FURNISS AND RUSSELL RYAN W$190,000200911020105947/11/02/2009
MAI ALEXANDRE N AND VICTORIA N$92,000200908270084493/08/27/2009
ARCINIEGA EDWIN$279,000200706180071620/06/18/2007
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$206,830200704130045146/04/13/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5201
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1708
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$111,000$397,600
2024$261,100$111,000$372,100
2023$241,000$107,000$348,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 753/ / Location : 8314 SHADY GROVE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps