8422 MCKENZIE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8422 MCKENZIE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 795/ /
Acct#
19317
Owner
CWXB LLC
Total Market Value
$411,900
Building Count
1
Model
BENTLEY
Legal Description
LOT 795 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,900$111,000$411,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCWXB LLC
Co-Owner
Address1333 BELASCO VALLEY CIR
GREAT FALLS, VA 22066-2242
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201707210055289/
Sale Date07/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
XU CHENG AND XIAOWEN$83,000200811250111733/11/25/2008
US BANK NA$171,820200803260027365/03/26/2008
SWANEY ELIZABETH R$90,0002406/64001/03/1997
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$100,1002375/131809/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5204

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$111,000$376,600
2024$245,300$111,000$356,300
2023$222,800$107,000$329,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 795/ / Location : 8422 MCKENZIE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps