8452 MCKENZIE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8452 MCKENZIE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 810/ /
Acct#
21748
Owner
HUYNH QUOC P AND DUONG KHANH
Total Market Value
$402,100
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 810 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,600$118,500$402,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUYNH QUOC P AND DUONG KHANH
Co-Owner
Address2603 BOWLING GREEN DR
VIENNA, VA 22180-7028
Sale Price$162,000
Book & Page 201203190024965/
Sale Date03/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGO THANG AND HUYNH XUAN$134,000201112010098701/12/01/2011
ELLIS MYRA E$96,5002817/24511/01/1999
CHAKRABARTI BARIN AND GOPA$100,1001546/181202/29/1988
ARNOLD CRAIG S AND MARIANN L$86,0001439/73912/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5205

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2950
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$118,500$370,300
2024$230,500$118,500$349,000
2023$210,800$112,500$323,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 810/ / Location : 8452 MCKENZIE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps