8449 MCKENZIE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8449 MCKENZIE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 848/ /
Acct#
35973
Owner
CANEZA FRANCISCO A
Total Market Value
$398,000
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 848 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,000$111,000$398,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCANEZA FRANCISCO A
Co-Owner
Address8449 MCKENZIE CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4663
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 201010180091323/
Sale Date10/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNERS SHIRLEY$370,000200609180135037/09/18/2006
QUISPE ANGEL FRANCISCO$315,000200507190120449/07/18/2005
LEWIS JEFFERY A AND JESSICA M$92,0002155/47406/08/1994
MOZINGO RICHARD D AND SUSAN G$78,0001389/91006/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5205

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$111,000$365,100
2024$232,600$111,000$343,600
2023$212,700$107,000$319,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 848/ / Location : 8449 MCKENZIE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps