8441 MCKENZIE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8441 MCKENZIE CIR
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 852/ /
Acct#
35587
Owner
DURAN QUINTANILLA LISSETTE A AND SALAZAR CRUZ GUSTAVO A
Total Market Value
$439,300
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 852 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,300$111,000$439,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAN QUINTANILLA LISSETTE A AND SALAZAR CRUZ GUSTAVO A
Co-Owner
Address8441 MCKENZIE CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4663
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 202308140042096/
Sale Date08/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARKWOOD CHRISTOPHER T$0201408270062074/08/27/2014
MARKWOOD CHRISTOPHER AND CARR PATRICIA$100,000200905260050635/05/26/2009
ASTORIA FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN$115,000200902110011929/02/11/2009
VILLALTA ANA AND MAURO$0200607100102327/07/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5205

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$111,000$401,300
2024$269,600$111,000$380,600
2023$185,500$107,000$292,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 852/ / Location : 8441 MCKENZIE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps