9052 SILVER MAPLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9052 SILVER MAPLE CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 886/ /
Acct#
27602
Owner
ACOSTA JOSUE
Total Market Value
$429,000
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 886 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,000$111,000$429,000

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA JOSUE
Co-Owner
Address9052 SILVER MAPLE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4882
Sale Price$267,500
Book & Page 201904020020754/
Sale Date04/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONALD T HOLMAN LLC$215,313201806200044488/ 06/20/2018
HOLMAN DONALD T$0200308120147710/08/12/2003
HOLMAN DONALD T AND HOLMAN DANIEL F$116,0001751/75707/30/1990
DEREMER ERIC T AND NANCY M$67,0751257/115604/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5205
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1649
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$111,000$392,600
2024$258,000$111,000$369,000
2023$239,600$107,000$346,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 886/ / Location : 9052 SILVER MAPLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps