8556 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8556 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 89/ /
Acct#
27604
Owner
RIVERA MARIA D AND RIVERA PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$545,200
Building Count
1
Model
SUTTON
Legal Description
LOT 89 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,200$167,000$545,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA MARIA D AND RIVERA PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address8556 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4610
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202205310041537/
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA MARIA D AND RIVERA PATRICIA A$0202204270033092/ 04/27/2022
RIVERA MARIA D AND RIVERA PATRICIA A$325,000201706020041941/ 06/02/2017
FAGER HEATHER M$144,9002625/22809/08/1998
MOORE JAMES M AND CORA L$37,865662/77112/08/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,190
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7718
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10237
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$167,000$487,800
2024$284,900$167,000$451,900
2023$265,500$162,000$427,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 89/ / Location : 8556 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps