9066 SILVER MAPLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9066 SILVER MAPLE CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 893/ /
Acct#
27608
Owner
GRAVES CHARLES STUART AND ANA CARINA
Total Market Value
$425,800
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS
Legal Description
LOT 893 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,800$111,000$425,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVES CHARLES STUART AND ANA CARINA
Co-Owner
Address9066 SILVER MAPLE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4883
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 201905130031703/
Sale Date05/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLEAR SKY PROPERTIES LLC$175,000201810220076841/ 10/22/2018
TUDAH JOYCE K AND TUDAH DOREAN T AND TUDAH GRACE K$137,694200810020095180/10/02/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$259,415200808130078395/08/13/2008
DELGADO 9066 SILVER MAPLE RESIDENTIAL LAND TRUST$0200802050010948/02/05/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,130
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5202
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$111,000$389,800
2024$255,500$111,000$366,500
2023$233,800$107,000$340,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 893/ / Location : 9066 SILVER MAPLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps