10273 CEDAR RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10273 CEDAR RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 86/ /
Acct#
18134
Owner
MARTIN SUSAN E AND ALDRICH HEATHER E TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$562,700
Building Count
1
Model
EMERSON
Legal Description
LOT 86 SEC 7A
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,200$166,500$562,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN SUSAN E AND ALDRICH HEATHER E TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address10273 CEDAR RIDGE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6630
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202310170053857/
Sale Date10/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN SUSAN E$0202307270038839/ 07/27/2023
MARTIN PAUL J AND SUSAN E TRUSTEES$0200106060052961/06/06/2001
MARTIN PAUL J AND SUSAN E$170,8501603/192810/03/1988
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$01530/87412/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,074
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12074
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$166,500$533,800
2024$334,400$166,500$500,900
2023$317,100$162,000$479,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 86/ / Location : 10273 CEDAR RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps