10269 CEDAR RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10269 CEDAR RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 88/ /
Acct#
18136
Owner
YU RAPHAEL N AND YU RICHARD K AND YU COLLETTE
Total Market Value
$687,600
Building Count
1
Model
AMHERST
Legal Description
LOT 88 SEC 7B
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$521,100$166,500$687,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYU RAPHAEL N AND YU RICHARD K AND YU COLLETTE
Co-Owner
Address10269 CEDAR RIDGE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6630
Sale Price$699,900
Book & Page 202512090070308/
Sale Date12/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORD BRIAN KEITH AND MICHIE CARLA$660,000202311130058610/ 11/13/2023
QUINN SPENCER R AND JOANNE S$203,9501703/92812/01/1989
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES INC$01636/67002/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,090
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT0.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL504.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17861
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,700$166,500$651,200
2024$442,900$166,500$609,400
2023$373,300$162,000$535,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 88/ / Location : 10269 CEDAR RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps