9029 WHISPERING PINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9029 WHISPERING PINE CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 942/ /
Acct#
19547
Owner
WHISPERING PINE COURT LLC
Total Market Value
$407,400
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS
Legal Description
LOT 942 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,900$116,500$407,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHISPERING PINE COURT LLC
Co-Owner
Address6492 LAKE MEADOW DR
BURKE, VA 22015-3930
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202009220086396/
Sale Date09/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VATANPOUR REZA AND MEHRABKHANI VIDA$0201512070100258/12/07/2015
MEHRABKHANI VIDA$220,000201402030007642/02/03/2014
MANSHA INVESTMENTS LLC$120,000201002260016339/02/26/2010
MATA ROGELIO AND BONIFACIO RIVAS$305,000200506290106800/06/29/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5202
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1524
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$116,500$374,200
2024$236,200$116,500$352,700
2023$219,300$112,500$331,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 942/ / Location : 9029 WHISPERING PINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps