8583 WILLOWBROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8583 WILLOWBROOK CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 954/ /
Acct#
19550
Owner
WANG CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$421,400
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS
Legal Description
LOT 954 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,400$111,000$421,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWANG CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address8583 WILLOWBROOK CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4670
Sale Price$379,200
Book & Page 202305230025688/
Sale Date05/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIFFLIN RON CHONG AND MIFFLINOVA DANA$0202009220086389/ 09/22/2020
MIFFLIN RON CHONG$222,000201301280010225/01/28/2013
PEARSON EDWARD E AND BARBARA A$87,000200903040018873/03/04/2009
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$256,216200812120116747/12/12/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5202
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$111,000$386,000
2024$237,900$111,000$348,900
2023$221,000$107,000$328,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 954/ / Location : 8583 WILLOWBROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps