8579 WILLOWBROOK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8579 WILLOWBROOK CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 956/ /
Acct#
34106
Owner
GOMEZ HERNANDEZ JUAN M
Total Market Value
$446,500
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR
Legal Description
LOT 956 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,000$118,500$446,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ HERNANDEZ JUAN M
Co-Owner
Address8579 WILLOWBROOK CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4670
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 201605310040135/
Sale Date05/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIBBS MELISSA D$150,000200806200059068/06/20/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$193,600200805010041293/05/01/2008
BARBARIN VICENTE AND MENDEZ FLORENCIO HERNANDEZ AND BAEZ VERENICE LOPEZ$0200610270153503/10/27/2006
BARBARIN VICENTE$345,000200609270139719/09/27/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5205
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2960
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$118,500$408,900
2024$266,100$118,500$384,600
2023$243,500$112,500$356,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 956/ / Location : 8579 WILLOWBROOK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps